Best Lot Best Price 4650 sqft, Sale, Terranova Condominium, La Ceiba, Alajuela, Alajuela, Alajuela, $99,750, Land For Sale in Alajuela | Costa Rica

Alajuela

$99,750

Terreno
432 m²
Acres
0.11

Sobre esta propiedad

For Sale: 4650 sqft (432 m²) Lot in the Exclusive Terranova Residential Condominium, La Ceiba, San Isidro, Alajuela. ID24408

Best Lot for Sale in Terranova Condominium.

Prime Location: Just a 2-minute walk from Automercado, right next to UNADECA University & School (an institution with more than 98 years of academic excellence, offering programs from preschool through university, including degrees in Psychology, Theology, Nursing, and Engineering). Only 5 minutes from downtown Alajuela and 15 minutes from the International Airport.

Value Advantage: With a recent appraisal of more than $138,000 - NEW BETTER PRICE $99,750 ($230 per m2) BEST PRICE PER M2 — an excellent investment opportunity.

Condominium Amenities: Security gate, green areas, children’s playground, retention lagoon, maintenance workshop, water treatment plant, swimming pool, and a fully equipped clubhouse with BBQ, refrigerator, and more.

Lot Features: Flat, regular-shaped lot, slightly elevated above street level, with a retaining wall at the back. Located in a mid–upper residential area, with high demand and excellent capital appreciation potential.

This lot boasts one of the best locations within the condominium — ideal for building your dream home, with an unobstructed 180-degree view of a protected area directly in front of it, or as an investment in one of Alajuela’s most convenient and fastest-growing areas.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Contact us today for more information or to schedule a visit.

Se vende lote de 432 m² en el exclusivo Condominio Residencial Terranova, ubicado en La Ceiba, San Isidro, Alajuela. ID24408

Ubicación Privilegiada: A solo 2 minutos caminando del Automercado, contiguo a la Universidad y Escuela UNADECA (institución con más de 98 años de trayectoria que ofrece educación integral desde preescolar hasta universidad, con carreras como Psicología, Teología, Enfermería e Ingeniería), a 5 minutos del centro de Alajuela y a 15 minutos del Aeropuerto Internacional.

Ventaja de Valoración: Con un avalúo reciente de más de $138,000 - NUEVO Precio mejorado $99,750 ($230 por m2) MEJOR PRECIO POR M2 - lo que representa una excelente oportunidad de inversión.

Amenidades del Condominio: Caseta de seguridad, zonas verdes, juegos infantiles, laguna de retención, taller de mantenimiento, planta de tratamiento, piscina y una casa club con rancho completamente equipado que incluye BBQ, refrigerador y más.

Características del Lote: Terreno plano, de forma regular, ligeramente elevado sobre la acera, con muro de contención en la parte posterior. Ubicado en una zona residencial de nivel medio – medio alto, con alta demanda y excelente proyección de plusvalía.

Este lote cuenta con una de las mejores ubicaciones dentro del condominio — ideal para construir la casa de tus sueños, con una vista despejada de 180 grados hacia un área protegida justo al frente, o como una inversión en una de las zonas más convenientes y de mayor crecimiento de Alajuela.

¡No dejes pasar esta oportunidad! Contáctanos hoy mismo para más información o para coordinar una visita.

Print PDF

Ubicación

10.07903, -84.19190

$99,750 Contactar