Live Surrounded By Nature, Hacienda Espinal, San Rafael, Alajuela, San Rafael, Alajuela, Alajuela, Costa Rica

Alajuela

$567,000

Terreno
2,181 m²
Acres
0.54
Tipo de propiedad
Land

Sobre esta propiedad

Hacienda Espinal, located in San Rafael de Alajuela within Costa Rica’s Greater Metropolitan Area, is a newly developed community designed for a healthy and tranquil lifestyle. Set away from the bustling districts of Escazú and Santa Ana, this private, nature-rich neighborhood offers top-tier security, first-class amenities, and sustainable design to create a family-friendly, sports-oriented environment. Covering over 112 hectares, Hacienda Espinal currently has lots available in its first and fourth phases. The first phase includes spacious lots ranging from 1,000 to 2,181 m² for $260 per sq m, while the fourth phase offers slightly smaller lots, between 689 and 908 m², starting at $310 per sq m. The community clubhouse features two spacious, air-conditioned social areas with a bar and kitchen, perfect for hosting events. Outdoor amenities include swimming pools, outdoor showers, and bathrooms, suitable for enjoying Alajuela’s sunny climate. Sports enthusiasts will find two soccer fields (for 5 and 11 players) with lighting for night games, three indoor tennis courts, and a fully equipped gym. Moreover, amenities include a dog park, a 5 km bike path that may be used for running, multiple children’s playgrounds, and the Ruta de la Paz, an art walk showcasing sculptures by renowned Costa Rican artist Jorge Jiménez Deredia. The prestigious Country Day School is also within the community, with private access for residents. Just a 15-minute drive away, Santa Ana offers convenient access to banks, shops, schools, restaurants, movie theaters, and supermarkets. Schedule a visit today to explore this exceptional community!

Ubicación

9.95084, -84.24530

$567,000 Contactar