Opportunity in Cerro-Cataluña, Grecia, Grecia, Alajuela, $5,626,915, Land For Sale in Grecia | Costa Rica

Grecia, Alajuela

$5,626,915

Floor area
1,730,518 sqft
Lot area
160,769 m²
Acres
39.73

About this property

Take advantage of an outstanding investment opportunity in Cerro-Cataluña, Grecia, Costa Rica. This expansive property spans 160,769 square meters (approximately 39.72 acres), offering significant potential for development in a region known for its favorable climate and economic growth.

• Location: Cerro-Cataluña, in the bustling area of Grecia

• Size: 160,769 square meters (approx. 39.72 acres)

• Price: $35.00 per square meter | Total: $5,626,915 USD

• Close to major companies and the airport, providing strategic advantages

• Strong investment potential, supported by companies like Johnson & Johnson

• Ideal for residential, agricultural, or commercial projects

• Stunning natural surroundings and excellent climate

• Access to infrastructure and nearby economic hubs for easy development

Cerro-Cataluña combines natural beauty with strategic positioning, making it an ideal site for a variety of projects. Whether your vision includes a residential community, commercial venture, or agricultural development, this property offers space, location, and growth potential.

This is a rare opportunity to invest in one of Grecia’s fastest-growing areas and capitalize on its ongoing development.

Contact:

Gunther Schultz – Coldwell Banker

gunther@puravidaparadise.com

+506 7107 5885

Print PDF

Location

10.07110, -84.31319

$5,626,915 Contact