Grecia Real Estate Opportunity: Prime 3.6 Hectares at La Ciénega, Grecia, Alajuela, $1,275,575, Land For Sale in Grecia | Costa Rica

Grecia, Alajuela

$1,275,575

Floor area
392,294 sqft
Lot area
36,445 m²
Acres
9.01

About this property

Take advantage of a prime investment opportunity in La Ciénega, Grecia, Costa Rica. This exceptional property spans 3 hectares and 6,445 square meters (36,445 sqm), offering significant potential for residential, agricultural, or commercial projects in a region known for its beautiful climate and growth opportunities.

• Location: La Ciénega, in the thriving area of Grecia

• Size: 3 hectares and 6,445 sqm (36,445 sqm)

• Price: $35.00 per square meter | Total: $1,275,575 USD

• Ideal for residential communities, agricultural ventures, or commercial developments

• Scenic natural surroundings and tranquil environment

• Excellent infrastructure and accessibility for development

• Strategic proximity to major companies and economic hubs

• Region known for pleasant weather, enhancing appeal for residents and businesses

La Ciénega combines natural beauty with strategic location, making it perfect for investors seeking high-potential property. Whether your vision includes building a residential community, starting an agricultural enterprise, or developing commercial properties, this land offers the space and location to turn your plans into reality.

This is a rare opportunity to secure property in one of Grecia’s most promising areas and benefit from its ongoing development.

Contact:

Gunther Schultz – Coldwell Banker

gunther@puravidaparadise.com

+506 7107 5885

Print PDF

Location

10.07110, -84.31319

$1,275,575 Contact